Daiwa Hobie Kayak Bream Series Round 16 Lake Tyers ROLL CALL

Information and results for the Hobie BREAM Kayak series can be found on the BREAM (www.bream.com.au) website. Discuss any BREAM Kayak topics here.

Moderators: Simon Goldsmith, chris byrnes, Steve Morgan, Elliot Fooks

Post Reply
GregLewis
Beginner
Beginner
Posts: 27
Joined: Mon May 06, 2013 11:12 am

Daiwa Hobie Kayak Bream Series Round 16 Lake Tyers ROLL CALL

Post by GregLewis » Wed Jul 03, 2013 8:31 am

With a little under two weeks to go, Round 16 of the Daiwa Hobie Kayak Bream Series looks set to be a cracker!
A solid pre-entry list indicates that yet again we are going to see a very large and competitive field at a Victorian event, and with no previous experience of such a large kayak based competition, we are all very keen to see how Lake Tyers handles the pressure and of course to see who will locate the XOS bream that are known to inhabit this idyllic waterway.
So far the entry list looks like this - please add your name if you are coming!

1 Martin Fellows
2 Clark Wilson
3 Neil Carstairs
4 Sven Bandura
5 Adam Richards
6 Grant Stingel
7 Jonathan Chen
8 Rick Massie
9 Scott Baker
10 Vaughan McCullough
11 Geoff Alford
12 Andrew Battersby
13 Alan Osborne
14 Joel Crosbie
15 Reece Pitkowczy
16 Steve Thomas
17 Chris Burbidge
18 Dale Baxter
19 Tony Curwen
20 Douglas Evans
21 Chesney Fung
22 Mathew Dugins
23 Paul Hardiman
24 Chad Aumann
25 Paul Davidson
26 Dennis McMahon
27 Jason Deenen
28 John Whelan
29 Peter Whelan
30 Josh Carpenter
31 Michelle Gamble
32 John Van Vliet
33 Alexander Forbes
34 YOUR NAME
35 YOUR NAME
36 YOUR NAME
Hobie Cat Australasia
2009 BREAM Kayak Series AOY
2010 BREAM Kayak Series AOY
2011 BREAM Kayak Series AOY
Hobie Factory Team Member
Millerods Team Member
http://www.hobiecat.com.au
http://www.hobiefishing.com.au
http://www.millerods.com.au

GregLewis
Beginner
Beginner
Posts: 27
Joined: Mon May 06, 2013 11:12 am

Re: Daiwa Hobie Kayak Bream Series Round 16 Lake Tyers ROLL

Post by GregLewis » Thu Jul 11, 2013 11:12 am

Reports of a tough bite in the lead up to the total pre-fish ban have clearly done nothing to lessen the resolve of the countries finest kayak bream anglers, with a near record of pre-entries for the event!Indicating that this round will be one of the biggest of the year, it is also set to be one of the most exciting as the vast majority of the field will be fishing Lake Tyers for the very first time.
Will the few in the know be able to capitalise on their local knowledge, or, as we have seen many times in the past, will a stranger to the venue strike gold and find the winning fish?
All will be revealed over the next couple of days....
Safe travels to all those attending.

Here's the pre-entry list:

1 Martin Fellows
2 Clark Wilson
3 Neil Carstairs
4 Sven Bandura
5 Adam Richards
6 Grant Stingel
7 Jonathan Chen
8 Rick Massie
9 Scott Baker
10 Vaughan McCullough
11 Geoff Alford
12 Andrew Battersby
13 Alan Osborne
14 Joel Crosbie
15 Reece Pitkowczy
16 Steve Thomas
17 Chris Burbidge
18 Dale Baxter
19 Tony Curwen
20 Douglas Evans
21 Chesney Fung
22 Mathew Dugins
23 Paul Hardiman
24 Chad Aumann
25 Paul Davidson
26 Dennis McMahon
27 Jason Deenen
28 John Whelan
29 Peter Whelan
30 Josh Carpenter
31 Michelle Gamble
32 John Van Vliet
33 Alexander Forbes
34 Gary Cooke
35 Jon Clisby
36 Michelle Carmody
37 Doug Phayer
38 Nathan Prezioso
39 Richard Somerton
40 Greg Lewis
41 Danny Torgersen
42 Chris Lunny
43 Justin Dingwall
44 Scott Brownlees
45 Jack Cridland
46 Jason Meech
47 Rob Chambers
48 Jordan Trusty
49 Matt Petrie
50 Daniel Brady
51 Lucas DeKunder
Hobie Cat Australasia
2009 BREAM Kayak Series AOY
2010 BREAM Kayak Series AOY
2011 BREAM Kayak Series AOY
Hobie Factory Team Member
Millerods Team Member
http://www.hobiecat.com.au
http://www.hobiefishing.com.au
http://www.millerods.com.au

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest